A-   |   A  |   A+        

Administration

List Of Non-Teaching Staffs

 

S.No. Name Designation
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
1 MR. DEEPAK CHANDRA ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER &
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER
2 MR. SUNIL KOHLI SECTION OFFICER (ADMN)
3 MR. MAHESH PRASAD SECTION OFFICER (ACCOUNTS)
4 MR. MANOJ KUMAR SR. ASSISTANT
5 MR. SHAILENDER SINGH RAWAT SR. ASSISTANT
6 MR. FRANCIS JOHN SR. ASSISTANT
7 MR. PARVEEN SINGH SR. ASSISTANT
8 MR. MANOJ KUMAR ASSISTANT
9 MS. DEEPIKA RANA ASSISTANT
10 MR. NEERAJ SINGH ASSISTANT
11 MR. JITENDRA KR. BANDHU ASSISTANT
12 MR. HARVEER SINGH DRIVER
13 MR. JITENDER YADAV JR. ASSISTANT
14 Mr. MOHD  AFZAL JR. ASSISTANT
15 MR. MANISH KUMAR JR. ASSISTANT
16 MR. RAHUL DHARMASHYA JR. ASSISTANT (ON LIEN)
LIBRARY STAFF
1 DR. BABITA GAUR LIBRARIAN
2 MR. DILBAGH SINGH PROF. ASSISTANT
3 MR. SAYYID UMAR FAROOQ PROF. ASSISTANT
4 MS. HIMANI SEMI PROF. ASSISTANT
5 MR. KISHOR VAID SEMI PROF. ASSISTANT
6 MR. BIRMANAND LIBRARY ASSISTANT
7 MR. VIKKY PANWAR LIBRARY ASSISTANT
MTS (ADMIN)
1 MR. AKHILESH THAKUR MTS (OFFICE)
2 MRS. PRAMEELA MANI MTS (OFFICE)
3 MR. MUKESH KUMAR MTS (OFFICE)
4 MRS. KUSUM DEVI MTS (OFFICE)
5 MR. UMESH KR. GOSWAMI MTS (CONTRACTUAL)
6 MR. GOPAL MTS (CONTRACTUAL)
7 MR. PRAKASH MTS (CONTRACTUAL)
8 MR. ALESH KUMAR VERMA MTS (CONTRACTUAL)
9 MR. VIKASH KUMAR ELECT/CARETAKER 
(CONTRACTUAL)
SECURITY
1 MR. SURAJ KARKI MTS (SECURITY)
2 MR. SUMIT MTS (SECURITY) CONTRACTUAL
3 MR. AJAY MTS (SECURITY) CONTRACTUAL
4 MR. MANOJ JOSHI MTS (SECURITY) CONTRACTUAL
5 M/S ARUN SERVICES INTERNATIONAL  OUTSOURCED SERVICE PARTNER
MALI
1 MR. KUNWAR PAL MTS (MALI)
2 M/S ARUN SERVICES INTERNATIONAL OUTSOURCED SERVICE PARTNER
MEDICAL STAFF
1 MRS. SABINA EKKA (NURSE) CONTRACTUAL
SPORTS STAFF
1 MR. XAVIER EKKA (SPORTS ATTENDANT) CONTRACTUAL
SAFAI KARAMCHARI
1 MR. OMPRAKASH MTS (SAFAI KARAMCHARI)
2 M/S ARUN SERVICES INTERNATIONAL OUTSOURCED SERVICE PARTNER
BOTONY
1 MRS. SHASHI BALA LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MR. ASHOK KUMAR RANA LAB. ASSISTANT
3 MRS. RAJNI LAB. ASSISTANT
4 MR. ARUN KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
5 MR. PANCHAM SINGH LAB. ASSISTANT
6 MR. VIJAY PANDEY LAB. ASSISTANT
CHEMISTRY
1 MRS. LILIMA MINZ LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MS. MANJU SATI LAB. ASSISTANT
3 MR. RADHA RAMAN SHAKYA LAB. ASSISTANT
4 MRS. ANITA LAB. ASSISTANT
5 MR. PALANI SWAMY LAB. ASSISTANT
6 MR. NARESH KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
7 MR. SATEESH GIRI LAB. ASSISTANT
8 MR. SHAILENDRA KUMAR LAB. ATTENDANT
9 MR. INDERJEET YADAV LAB. ATTENDANT
MICROBIOLOGY
1 MR. KISHOR CHANDRA LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MR. GOBIND BALLABH LAB. ASSISTANT
3 MR. DEVENDER SINGH KANDARI LAB. ASSISTANT
4 MR. SONE LAL YADAV LAB. ASSISTANT
5 MR. DINESH KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
6 MR. RAKESH KR. SINGH LAB. ATTENDANT
7 MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR LAB. ATTENDANT
PHYSICS
1 MR.VINOD DUBEY LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MR. HEMRAJ LAB. ASSISTANT
3 MR. SHEKHAR CHAND LAB. ASSISTANT
4 MR. BALESHWAR PRASAD LAB. ASSISTANT
5 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
6 MR. SANJEEV KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
7 MR. SHER BAHADUR YADAV LAB. ATTENDANT
PSYCHOLOGY
1 MR. GAURAV JOSHI LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MR. NITIN NEGI LAB. ATTENDANT
ZOOLOGY
1 MRS. MANJU DEVI LAB. ASSISTANT
2 MR. RAJ KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
3 MR. GOPAL SINGH LAB. ASSISTANT
4 MR. JAY PRAKASH RAWAT LAB. ASSISTANT
5 MR. GOVIND SINGH LAB. ASSISTANT
6 MR. ARVIND KUMAR LAB. ASSISTANT
7 MR. MUKESH KUMAR MEENA LAB. ASSISTANT
8 MRS. KIRAN LAB. ASSISTANT
COMPUTER LAB
1 MR. ANUJ BHARDWAJ SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
MTS (LAB STAFF)
1 MR. OM PRAKASH CONTRACTUAL
2 MR. RAVI KUMAR CONTRACTUAL
3 MR. VASEEM AHMED CONTRACTUAL
4 MR. HANSRAJ CONTRACTUAL
5 MR. AVINASH KUMAR CONTRACTUAL
6 MR. KRISHAN GOPAL CONTRACTUAL
7 MR. SUSHIL KUMAR CONTRACTUAL
8 MR. NADEEM AHMED CONTRACTUAL
9 MRS. PREETI CONTRACTUAL
10 MR. AMIT KUMAR CONTRACTUAL
11 MR. GOPAL KUMAR CONTRACTUAL
12 MR. SATPAL CONTRACTUAL
13 MR. SOMYA SHARMA CONTRACTUAL
14 MS. GEETA RAWAT CONTRACTUAL
15 MS. SAPNA CONTRACTUAL